Lista de nominados a los premios DGA (Directors Guild of America Award) Awards 2015

DGA Awards 2015

La temporada de premios continúa, es por ello que todos los preparativos están listos para que el próximo sábado 7 de febrero tome lugar la edición 67 de los premios Directors Guild of America Award (DGA Awards). A continuación te compartimos la lista de los afortunados nominados:

Feature Film:

  • Wes Anderson: The Grand Budapest Hotel
  • Clint Eastwood: American Sniper
  • Alejandro G. Iñarritu: Birdman
  • Richard Linklater: Boyhood
  • Morten Tyldum: The Imitation Game

Dramatic Series:

  • Dan Attias: Homeland: 13 Hours in Islamabad
  • Jodie Foster: House of Cards, Chapter 22
  • Cary Jojo Fukunaga: True Detective, “Who Goes There”
  • Lesli Linka Glatter: Homeland, From A to B and Back Again
  • Alex Graves: Game of Thrones, The Children.

Comedy Series:

  • Louis C.K.: Louie, “Elevator: Part 6”
  • Jodie Foster: Orange is the New Black, “Thirsty Bird”
  • Mike Judge: Silicon Valley, “Minimum Viable Product”
  • Gail Mancuso: Modern Family, “Vegas”
  • Jill Soloway: Transparent, “Best New Girl”

Movies for Television and Mini-Series:

  • Rob Ashford & Glenn Weiss: Peter Pan Live!
  • Lisa Cholodenko: Olive Kitteridge
  • Uli Edel: Houdini
  • Ryan Murphy: The Normal Heart
  • Michael Wilson: The Trip to Bountiful

Variety/Talk/News/Sports – Regularly Scheduled Programming:

  • Paul G. Casey: Real Time With Bill Maher, “#1226”
  • Dave Diomedi: The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon, “Episode #1”
  • Jim Hoskinson: The Colbert Report, “#11040”
  • Don Roy King: Saturday Night Live, “Host Jim Carrey/Musical Guest Iggy Azalea”
  • Chuck O’Neil: The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, “Open?Carrying to the Midterms”

Variety/Talk/News/Sports – Specials:

  • Hamish Hamilton: The 86th Annual Academy Awards
  • Lous J. Horvitz: The 37th Annual Kennedy Center Honors
  • Des McAnuff: Billy Crystal: 700 Sundays
  • Rich Russo: Super Boel XLVIII
  • Glenn Weiss: The 68th Annual Tony Awards

Reality Programs:

  • Bertram Van Munster, Jack Cannon & Elise Doganieri: The Quest, “One True Hero”
  • Neil P. DeGroot: The Biggest Loser, “Episode 1613”
  • Steve Hryniewicz: Top Chef, “The First Thanksgiving”
  • Anthony B Sacco: The Chair, “The Test”
  • Adam Vetri: Steve Austin’s Broken Skull Challenge, “Welcome to the Gun Show”

Children’s Programs:

  • Paul Hoen: How to Build A Better Boy
  • Jonathan Judge: 100 Things To Do Before High School, “Pilot”
  • Vince Marcello: American Girl: Isabelle Dances Into The Spotlight
  • Joe Mazzarino: Sesame Street, “4504 Numericon”
  • Amy Schatz: Saving My Tomorrow, “Part 1 and 2”

Commercials:

  • Nicolai Fuglsig: MJZ
  • Lauren Greenfield: Chelsea Pictures
  • Brendan Malloy & Emmett Malloy: HSI Productions
  • Daniel Mercadante & Katina Mercadante: Epoch Films
  • Noam Murro: Biscuit Filmworks

Documentary:

  • Dan Krauss: The Kill Team
  • John Maloog & Charlie Siskel: Finding Vivian Maier
  • Jesse Moss: The Overnighters
  • Laura Poitras: Citizenfour
  • Orlando von Einsiedel: Virunga